skip to main content

10th English Teachers NHS

10th English Teachers NHS

10th Gifted - 2nd Block

10th Gifted - 3rd Block

10th Literature Advanced

10th Literature Advanced

10th Literature (World Literature)

11th ELA Teachers 2019-2020

11th ELA Teachers 2019-2020

11th ELA Teachers 2019-2020

11th ELA Teachers 2019-2020

11th Grade American Literature (Blue)

11th Grade American Literature (Gold)

18-19 New To Newnan

18-19 New To Newnan

1st Block ADV US History

1st Block Algebra

1st Block Economics

1st Block Geometry

1st Block Geometry (Heard & Gilmore)

2019-2020 Advisement

2019-20 Algebra 2

2019-20 Algebra 2

2019-20 Algebra 2, 1 Dorsey

2019 Advisement

2nd Block Economics

2nd Block Fall '19

2nd Block Geometry

2nd Block U.S. History

2nd Block US History

2 Zoology

3 Environmental Science

3rd Block ADV US History

3rd block Algebra

3rd Block Fall "19

3rd Block U.S. History

3rd U.S. History

4 Environmental Science

4th Block Economics

4th Block Economics

4th Block Fall '19

4th Block Geometry

4th Block Geometry

9th English Teachers NHS 2019-20

9th English Teachers NHS 2019-20

9th English Teachers NHS 2019-20

9th Grade Biology - Acree

9th Grade Biology - Acree

9th Grade Biology Adv - Acree

9th Grade Gifted - 1st Block

(Home room)Advisement

Acree Advisement - F19

Adams Advisement

Advanced World History

Advanced World History

Advanced World History

ADV Chemistry

ADV Chemistry

ADV Chemistry

Advisement

Advisement

Advisement

Advisement

Advisement

Advisement 2019

Advisement 2019

Advisement 2019-2020

Advisement with Mrs Cox

Adv Test Center

Algebra 1- 2nd Semster

Alg II - YL - 2019-2020

Alg II - YL - 2019-2020

American Literature

American Literature

American Literature

American Literature

AP Calculus AB 2018-2019

AP Calculus AB 2019-2020

AP Calculus BC

AP Calculus BC

AP Calculus BC 2018-2019

Appy Hour

AP Spanish

AP Studio

AP Testing Center

Art Club 2018-2019

Atkinson - 1st block Algebra 1

Atkinson - 2nd block Algebra 1

Atkinson - 3rd block Algebra 1

Atkinson Advisement

Atkinson Advisement

Bakers World History 1st Block

Bakers World History 3rd Block

Bakers World History 4th Block

Bassett 9th English

Bassett 9th Lit

Bassett 9th Lit

Beta Club

Biology Fall '19

Blinco's Advisement

British Literature

British Literature

British Literature

Brown Health 1st Semester

Brown Health Fall 2018

Business & Technology 1st

Chemistry Fall '19

Chemistry Fall '19

Chemistry Fall 2019

Civics

Civics 2nd Block

Civics 3rd Block

Civics 4th Block

Class Percussion

Coach B. Barden Health/Personal Fitness (1st Block)

Coach B. Barden Health/Personal Fitness (2nd Block)

Coach B. Barden Health/Personal Fitness (3rd Block)

Coach B. Barden Health/Personal Fitness (4th Block)

Coach Brown USH 1st Block

Coach Brown USH 2nd Block

Coach Brown USH 3rd Block

Coach T. Barden Advisement

Concert Band

Cornwell/Sweet Advisement

Cougar Connections

Cougar Connections Ms. Chandler

DeBilzan's 2nd Block AP Lang

DeBilzan's 3rd Block AP Lang

DeBilzan's 4th Block AP Lang

DeBilzan's Advisement 2019-2020

Elementary Physical Education

Español II

Español III

Fall 19 Adv Chem

Fall 19 AP Chemistry

Fall 19 AP Chemistry

FIRST block pottery 2 & 3

Food for Life

Food Science 1st Block

Food Science 3rd

Forensics Fall 2019

Forensics Fall 2019

Fourth Block Drawing 1

Geometry Yearlong

Gilmore-3rd block 10th Lit

Gilmore-4th block 10th Lit

Gold Class

Gold Class

Goodman Cougar Connection

Health- COACH BOYD

Health/P.F.

Health/PF (3rd Block)

Health/PF (4th Block)

Interact Club 2019-20

Jobs for Georgia Graduates

Marching Band

Mr. Adams Visual Arts First block

Mrs. Cox Visual Arts 1st/2nd Block

Mrs. Freeman's 10th Grade Literature

Mrs. Freeman's 11th Grade Literature

Mrs. Freeman's 9th grade Literature

Mrs. Woods

Mrs. Woods Civics

Mrs. Woods Geometry

Mrs. Woods US History

Newnan High School Cheerleading Tryouts 2018

Newnan History Bee and Bowl

NHS 2019-20 Faculty & Staff

NHS Cheerleading 2018

NHS Color Guard

NHS History

NHS Key Club

NHS STEM

Physics Fall 2019

Physics Testing Room

Pottery 1 (Adams)

Pottery 2 & 3

Pottery one--- SECOND Block

PSYCH1101

Psychology 1101 Spring 2019

SADD 19-20

Science Bowl

Science Olympiad

Sculpture 4th Block

Second Block Drawing 1

Semester Geometry Fall 2019

SGA

SL Geometry B2

SOAR

Spanish 1

Spanish 1

Spanish 1

Spanish 2

Spanish 2

Spanish Club 2019-2020

Spanish Club 2019-2020

Sports Journalism

Study Skills

Symphonic Band

Symphonic Winds

Vietnam War and the 1960's

Williams Advisement 2019-2020

YL Geometry B1

YL Geometry B4